Login or register  
TV

T. Boone Pickens

Mostly Credited As: T. Boone Pickens
Birth Name: Thomas Boone Pickens Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Holdenville, Oklahoma

T. Boone Pickens



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 135 15x135: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  T. Boone Pickens 16x16: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  T. Boone Pickens 13x147: (Nov/12/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matthew McConaughey, T. Boone Pickens, Al Green 16x180: (Sep/10/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Firing Line (1966) 
  Oil Gouging and Japanese Skullduggery 25x26: (Sep/20/1990) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T. Boone Pickens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news