Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jim Cantore


Mostly Credited As: Jim Cantore
Birth Name: James M. Cantore
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: White River Junction, Vermont
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jim Cantore




TV Appearances

Super Groundhog Day (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Skyscraper Live with Nik Wallenda (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Cantore Stories: On Top of the World (2010)As: Himself (Host)
It Could Happen Tomorrow (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Weather Center Live (1998)As: Himself (Co-Host 1998-present)
NFL on FOX (1994)As: Himself (Weather man - 1999)
FOX NFL Sunday (1994)As: Himself (Weather Reporter 1999)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Cantore Quotes

No quotes added for this person