Login or register  
TV

Rece Davis

Mostly Credited As: Rece Davis
Birth Name: Laurece Davis
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Rece Davis



TV Appearances

SportsCenterU (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Final Verdict (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Bowl Selection Show (2010)As: Himself (Host)
BCS Countdown Show (2010)As: Himself (Host)
College Football Scoreboard (2010)As: Himself (Co-Host)
College Football Live (2007)As: Himself (Host 2007 - present)
College Football Final (1999)As: Himself (Studio host 1999 - present)
ESPN College GameDay (1987)As: Himself (Studio host & Fill-in host 2000 - present)
ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime (1987)As: Himself (Half-time analyst)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rece Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..