Login or register  
TV

Tom Daley

Mostly Credited As: Tom Daley
Birth Name: Thomas Robert Daley
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1994 (Age 20)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Plymouth, Devon, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Tom Daley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tom Daley Goes Global (2014)As: Himself
Splash! (UK) (2013)As: Himself (Trainer)
Episode Cast Credits 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself (Appeal Film Host), [Guest Hosts]
  Stand Up To Cancer 2012 (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Closing Ceremony 01x108: (Aug/03/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Day 9 01x91: (Aug/01/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 25, 2014 01x65: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 12, 2014 15x132: (May/12/2014) As Himself 
  September 10, 2012 13x254: (Sep/10/2012) As Himself 
  August 12, 2012 13x225: (Aug/12/2012) As Himself 
  August 11, 2012 13x224: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Alex Brooker, Tom Daley, Sam Bailey and Joe Swash 11x04: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2014 34x02: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  The BRITs 2013 33x01: (Feb/20/2013) As Himself (British Single Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2014 01x19: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Jack Dee, Olivia Coleman, Tom Daley, Brian Cox, Ellie Goulding 05x09: (Dec/07/2013) As Himself 
  Colin Farrell, Kelly Brook, Jessica Ennis, Tom Daley, Usain Bolt, Rita Ora 03x01: (Aug/18/2012) As Himself 

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself ('Smithy Saves Comic Relief' Sketch (Archive)), [Featuring]

This Morning (1988) 
  January 4, 2013 25x83: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 
  May 21, 2012 24x177: (May/21/2012) As Himself 
  March 26, 2008 20x141: (Mar/26/2008) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 4, 2013 03x83: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 
  September 10, 2012 03x06: (Sep/10/2012) As Himself 
  June 29, 2011 01x213: (Jun/29/2011) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself (Appeal Film Presenter), [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 200 01x200: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 196 01x196: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 5, 2012 06x222: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 
  May 21, 2012 06x211: (May/21/2012) As Himself 
  October 30, 2009 04x84: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 
  October 26, 2009 04x80: (Oct/26/2009) As Himself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/15/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

World Swimming Championships 2011 (2011) 
  Day 1 01x01: (Jul/24/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 13, 2010 18x194: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Apr/29/2010) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  November 13, 2009 41x07: (Nov/13/2009) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Daley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..