Login or register  
TV

Lou Holtz

Mostly Credited As: Lou Holtz
Birth Name: Louis Leo Holtz
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1937 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Follansbee, West Virginia

Lou Holtz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Final Verdict (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
College Football Scoreboard (2010)As: Himself (Co-Host)
College Football Live (2007)As: Himself (Analyst 2007 - present)
College Football Final (1999)As: Himself (Studio analyst 2005 - present)
ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime (1987)As: Himself (Half-time analyst)
ESPN College GameDay (1987)As: Himself (Studio analyst 2005 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

30 For 30 (2009) 
  Pony Exce$$ (Thaddeus D. Matula) 01x30: (Dec/11/2010) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Pierce Brosnan, Lou Holtz 05x66: (Dec/19/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lou Holtz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..