Login or register  
TV

Beano Cook

Mostly Credited As: Beano Cook
Birth Name: Carroll Hoff Cook
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1931 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: October 11, 2012
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Green Tree, Pennsylvania)

Beano Cook



TV Appearances

ESPN College GameDay (1987)As: Himself (Analyst 1987 - 1999)
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beano Cook Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...