Login or register  
TV

Ron Harper

Mostly Credited As: Ron Harper
Birth Name: Ronald Robert Harper
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Turtle Creek, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Ron Harper



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Loving (1983)As: Charles Hartman (1988)
Capitol (1982)As: Baxter McCandless (1985-1987)
Planet of the Apes (1974)As: Alan Virdon
Land of the Lost (1974) (1974)As: Uncle Jack Marshall (S03)
Where the Heart Is (US) (1969)As: Steve Prescott #2 (1970-1973)
Garrison's Gorillas (1967)As: Lt. Craig Garrison
The Jean Arthur Show (1966)As: Paul Marshall
Another World (1964)As: Taylor Halloway (1980)
Wendy and Me (1964)As: Jeff Conway
87th Precinct (1961)As: Det. Bert Kling
Love of Life (1951)As: Andrew Marriott #2 (1977-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Roller Girl 06x04: (Oct/19/2008) As Joe Bosquay '08 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Stackhouse Filibuster 02x17: (Mar/14/2001) As Chairman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  An Eye for a Finger 04x15: (Feb/09/2001) As Unknown 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Trackdown 07x02: (Oct/03/1998) As Eddie 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Eric Hollywood 05x19: (Mar/20/1998) As Randolph Dixon 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Back in the High Life Again 03x19: (Jan/27/1993) As Mickey Garwood 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Cast in Steele 03x09: (Dec/04/1984) As Dr. Roger Chandler 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Odds Against Tomorrow 01x04: (Dec/31/1975) As Sgt. Bronski 

Cannon (1971) 
  Fool's Gold 01x06: (Oct/19/1971) As Glen 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Top of the Stairs 04x13: (Jan/06/1969) As Eric Abbott 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Best Policy 01x20: (Jan/28/1961) As Judge Danby 

The Deputy (1959) 
  Duty Bound 02x15: (Jan/07/1961) As Jay Elston 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The River Crossing 04x12: (Dec/14/1960) As Lt. Bevins 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  All That Glitters 05x06: (Oct/24/1960) As Dan 

Night Stand with Dick Dietrick (1995) 
  Green Dick 02x41: (Unknown/Unaired) As Check Kornhoser 
  Transvestite Wedding Show 01x08: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bob 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Harper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..