Login or register  
TV

J.R. Martinez

Mostly Credited As: J.R. Martinez
Birth Name: Jose Rene Martinez
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana

J.R. Martinez



TV Appearances

Main cast 
SAF3 (2013)As: Alfonso Rivera
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S13 - Winner)
All My Children (1970)As: Brot Monroe (2008-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Better Show (2007) 
  J.R. Martinez 08x17: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 223 39x223: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 178 04x178: (May/14/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Celine Dion, guest co-host J.R. Martinez 17x38: (Oct/30/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 41 16x41: (Oct/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Maher, Shaquille O'Neal 15x51: (Nov/15/2011) As Himself (Footage from “Dancing with the Stars”) 
  Patricia Heaton, T.I. 15x31: (Oct/18/2011) As Himself (Footage from “Dancing with the Stars”) 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Leela's Cell Phone Addiction 44x08: (Oct/17/2013) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Toby Keith, J.R. Martinez, Katlin Mastandrea 08x176: (Nov/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Dating Bootcamp Returns! 01x23: (Jul/11/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Eric Stonestreet, J.R. Martinez, Nicole Scherzinger 19x188: (Nov/11/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Zooey Deschanel, J.R. Martinez, Fountains of Wayne 19x171: (Oct/12/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.R. Martinez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news