Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Jackson
Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orlando, Florida
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jonathan Jackson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nashville (2012) (2012)As: Avery Barkley
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Lucky Spencer #1 (1993-1999, 2009-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Nancy Grace, Jonathan Jackson + Enation, guest co-host Bill Rancic 17x176: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 129 16x129: (Mar/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Born to Run 02x22: (Apr/10/2009) As Kyle Reese 
  Good Wound 02x14: (Feb/13/2009) As Kyle Reese 
  Goodbye to All That 02x05: (Oct/06/2008) As Kyle Reese 
  Dungeons & Dragons 01x06: (Feb/18/2008) As Kyle Reese 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Sunrise 01x42: (May/21/2003) As Marty 

Night Visions (2001) 
  If a Tree Falls... 01x11: (Aug/09/2001) As Devin Murrany, [Starring Roles]

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Honesty Night 05x21: (Apr/24/1998) As Ricky Ferris (Archive Footage) 
  Starry Night 05x20: (Apr/03/1998) As Ricky Farris 

The Bill (1984) 
  Spook Stuff 04x31: (Nov/01/1988) As Terry 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..