Login or register  
TV

Nia Vardalos

Mostly Credited As: Nia Vardalos
Birth Name: Antonia Eugenia Vardalos
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Nia Vardalos



Nia Vardalos Nia Vardalos Nia Vardalos Nia Vardalos Nia Vardalos Nia Vardalos Nia Vardalos Nia Vardalos
TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Big Fat Greek Life (2003)As: Nia Portokalos Miller
Team Knight Rider (1997)As: Domino
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Ian Gomez & Nia Vardalos 01x72: (Nov/10/2014) As Herself 
  Cat Deeley and Nia Vardalos 01x65: (Nov/05/2014) As Herself 
  Nia Vardalos & Cat Deeley 01x34: (Oct/14/2014) As Herself 
  Nia Vardalos & Cat Deeley 01x21: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Thought Criminal 15x23: (May/14/2014) As Counselor Minonna Efron 
  Rapist Anonymous 15x09: (Nov/20/2013) As Counselor Minonna Efron 
  Criminal Hatred 14x12: (Jan/30/2013) As Counselor Minonna Efron 

George Stroumboulopoulos Tonight (2005) 
  Nia Vardalos 10x11: (Sep/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Nia Vardalos' cheesecake and style shortcuts 04x16: (Sep/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Social (2013) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Sep/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Hope For The Hopeless 08x12: (Jan/19/2012) As Karen (Patient: Receiving Liver Transplant from Marcy) 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  Damaged by Love 02x19: (May/11/2011) As Angela 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/19/2010) As Eileen, [Special Guest Stars]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  What If? 01x11: (Sep/27/2009) As Lisa Shane 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Nia Vardalos; Jesse Metcalfe 02x09: (Sep/17/2009) As Herself 
  Nia Vardalos; Glen Campbell 01x87: (Jan/20/2009) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 156 07x156: (Apr/08/2004) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 74 06x74: (Dec/12/2002) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Cedric the Entertainer, Nia Vardolos, Nappy Roots 12x128: (Apr/06/2004) As Herself 
  Richard Gere, Nia Vardalos, Solomon Burke 11x138: (Jan/20/2003) As Herself 
  Nia Vardalos, Elvis Costello 11x70: (Sep/30/2002) As Herself 
  Matt Damon, Nia Vardalos, Avril Lavigne 11x04: (Jun/06/2002) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Nia Vardalos/Eve 28x06: (Nov/09/2002) As Herself (Host) 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Interior Decorator 01x05: (Nov/12/2000) As Lawyer 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Can I Help to Cheer You? 06x18: (Mar/12/1999) As Mrs Gallagher 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Strange Bedfellows 03x03: (Oct/01/1997) As Grace Almada 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


My Big Fat Greek Life (2003)• Co-Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


My Big Fat Greek Life (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The House Gift 01x01 Feb/24/2003 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nia Vardalos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..