TV

Annette O'Toole


Mostly Credited As: Annette O'Toole
Birth Name: Annette Toole
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1952 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Annette O'Toole




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Smallville (2001)As: Martha Kent (S01-06)
The Huntress (2000)As: Dorothy "Dottie" Thorson
Nash Bridges (1996)As: Lisa Bridges (S01-S03)
Stephen King's It (1990)As: Beverly Marsh (1990)
The Kennedys of Massachusetts (1990)As: Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy
Episode Cast Credits 

11.22.63 (2016) 
  The Kill Floor 01x02: (Feb/22/2016) As Edna Price 

Battle Creek (2015) 
  Homecoming 01x12: (May/17/2015) As Amelia Zuransky 
  Homecoming 01x12: (May/17/2015) As Amelia Zuransky 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Idle Hands 09x18: (Mar/21/2013) As Madeleine Skurski (Patient: Acute Abdominal Pain From Cancer) 
  Idle Hands 09x18: (Mar/21/2013) As Madeleine Skurski (Patient: Acute Abdominal Pain From Cancer) 

The Finder (2012) 
  The Boy with the Bucket 01x13: (May/11/2012) As Elaine Sherman 
  The Boy with the Bucket 01x13: (May/11/2012) As Elaine Sherman 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Veronica 03x07: (Nov/22/2010) As Veronica 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Cameron Mathison, Annette O'Toole 02x142: (Apr/25/2006) As Herself 

Smallville (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Martha Kent, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Martha Kent, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Mega 10x18: (Apr/05/2000) As Valerie Grace 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  State of the Unions 06x22: (May/14/1999) As Rhiannon Lawrence 
  State of the Unions 06x22: (May/14/1999) As Rhiannon Lawrence 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lisa Bridges 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lisa Bridges 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  An Unlocked Window (May/05/1985) As Stella 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: The Philadelphia Triangle 02x16: (Jan/28/1978) As Melissa Charles 
  Case: May Vs December 01x17: (Feb/03/1977) As Melissa 
  Case: May Vs December 01x17: (Feb/03/1977) As Melissa 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Band of Evil 05x06: (Nov/18/1976) As Cas Carter 

Serpico (1976) 
  The Indian 01x03: (Oct/08/1976) As Heather 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Terror on Wheels 02x07: (Nov/05/1975) As Tina 
  Terror on Wheels 02x07: (Nov/05/1975) As Tina 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Killing Ground 01x01: (Feb/24/1975) As Rita Bonelli 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Shoefly 01x13: (Dec/20/1974) As Donna Hess 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Lost Man 09x20: (Mar/24/1974) As Brenda Porter 
  The Lost Man 09x20: (Mar/24/1974) As Brenda Porter 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Lots of Trees and a Running Stream 02x12: (Dec/03/1973) As Bank Teller 
  Frozen Smoke 02x04: (Oct/01/1973) As Pregnant Woman 

Search (1972) 
  The Twenty-Four Carat Hit 01x14: (Jan/24/1973) As Jenny Bain 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  ...And I Want Some Candy and a Gun That Shoots 04x06: (Oct/19/1971) As Sue Shem 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Partridge Up a Pair Tree 01x21: (Feb/19/1971) As Carol 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Witness 16x11: (Nov/23/1970) As Edda Sprague 
  The Witness 16x11: (Nov/23/1970) As Edda Sprague 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lorrie Coileman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Commander Lydia Manning 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Commander Lydia Manning 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Huntress (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Springing Tiny 01x03 Aug/09/2000 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Annette is an actress, composer, producer and writer and co-wrote the Oscar-nominated song "A Kiss At The End Of The Rainbow" for the group "A Mighty Wind" with her husband Michael McKean.

Annette O'Toole Quotes

No quotes added for this person