Login or register  
TV

Mark Harelik

Mostly Credited As: Mark Harelik
Birth Name: Marcus Frank Harelik
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hamilton, Texas

Mark Harelik



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Forest Green 06x18: (Apr/20/2014) As Kenyon Russell 

Getting On (US) (2013) 
  The Concert 01x06: (Dec/29/2013) As Dr. Paul Stickley 
  Dumped 01x04: (Dec/15/2013) As Dr. Paul Stickley 
  Make Someone Happy 01x03: (Dec/08/2013) As Dr. Paul Stickley 
  If You're Going To San Francisco 01x02: (Dec/01/2013) As Dr. Paul Stickley 

Family Tree (2013) 
  Civil War 01x06: (Jun/23/2013) As Tall Abe Lincoln 

Vegas (2012) 
  Two of a Kind 01x15: (Feb/19/2013) As Dr. Herman Thrane 

Awake (2012) 
  Turtles All the Way Down 01x13: (May/24/2012) As Carl Kessel 
  Two Birds 01x12: (May/17/2012) As Carl Kessel 
  Slack Water 01x10: (May/03/2012) As Carl Kessel 
  Ricky's Tacos 01x07: (Apr/12/2012) As Carl Kessel 

Scandal (2012) 
  Grant: For The People 01x07: (May/17/2012) As Press Secretary Marvin Colgate 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Demons 04x06: (Oct/24/2011) As Pete Benton 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Great Firewall 02x16: (Mar/01/2011) As Paul Houghton 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Sweet Sixteen 02x12: (Jun/14/2010) As D.N.I. Mercier 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Kafkaesque 03x09: (May/16/2010) As Doctor 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Badge 08x14: (Nov/20/2009) As Mikel Alvanov 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Griffin Equivalency 02x04: (Oct/13/2008) As Dr. Eric Gablehauser 
  The Barbarian Sublimation 02x03: (Oct/06/2008) As Dr. Eric Gablehauser 
  The Bat Jar Conjecture 01x13: (Apr/21/2008) As Dr. Eric Gablehauser 
  The Jerusalem Duality 01x12: (Apr/14/2008) As Dr. Eric Gablehauser 

Medium (2005) 
  Lady Killer 04x11: (Apr/07/2008) As Elliott Davis 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Freedom 01x02: (Feb/07/2008) As Unknown 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Bitches 01x06: (Nov/14/2007) As Ramsfeld Snuppy 

Heroes (2006) 
  Out of Time 02x07: (Nov/05/2007) As Howard Lemay 

State of Mind (2007) 
  In Bocca Al Lupo 01x06: (Aug/19/2007) As Michael McDonough 

Heartland (2007) 
  Smile 01x09: (Aug/13/2007) As Tripp Jacobs 
  As We Are So Wonderfully Done with Each Other 01x08: (Aug/06/2007) As Tripp Jacobs 

Raines (2007) 
  5th Step 01x05: (Apr/13/2007) As Lionel Webb 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Sona 02x22: (Apr/02/2007) As Marty Gregg 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Unannounced 01x10: (May/09/2006) As Secretary of State 

Bones (2005) 
  The Graft in the Girl 01x20: (Apr/26/2006) As Dr. Peter Ogden 

NCIS (2003) 
  Untouchable 03x20: (Apr/18/2006) As Ron Levinson 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  What Have I Done To Deserve This? 02x19: (Feb/26/2006) As Keith Polus (Patient: Coronary Artery Anneurism) 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Toxin 02x09: (Nov/25/2005) As Taylor Brindell 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  The Prodigal Daughter Returns 06x09: (Nov/15/2005) As Stuart Wultz 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  A Coat of White Primer 05x01: (Jun/06/2005) As Leonard 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  Vision of a Murder 01x05: (Jun/05/2005) As George Robbins 

House (2004) 
  Detox 01x11: (Feb/15/2005) As Mr. Foster 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Your Fault 01x13: (Jan/23/2005) As Bob Rowland 

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  The Unclean 01x11: (Dec/03/2004) As Dr. Lester 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Will & Grace & Vince & Nadine 07x07: (Nov/04/2004) As Tim 
  Company 07x04: (Oct/07/2004) As Tim 
  One Gay At A Time 07x03: (Sep/30/2004) As Tim 

10-8 (2003) 
  Brothers in Arms 01x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Kenneth Hurley 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Freaks and Tweaks 01x23: (May/12/2003) As Valenta 

Angel (1999) 
  Waiting in the Wings 03x13: (Feb/04/2002) As Count Kurskov 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  It's About Time 07x07: (Nov/05/1999) As Jedediah Lawrence 
  No Such Thing as a Sure Thing 07x04: (Oct/15/1999) As Jedediah Lawrence 
  For Love and Apartments 07x02: (Oct/01/1999) As Jedediah Lawrence 
  Show Me the Love 07x01: (Sep/24/1999) As Jedediah Lawrence 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Prey 01x07: (Nov/03/1999) As Pete Clancy 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Counterpoint 05x10: (Dec/16/1998) As Inspector Kashyk ((Devore)) 

LateLine (1998) 
  Lawyer, Lawyer 01x06: (Apr/21/1998) As Skip Fletcher 

The Practice (1997) 
  Part V 01x05: (Apr/01/1997) As Michael Agosta 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Comeback 08x13: (Jan/30/1997) As Milos 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Dem Bones 04x10: (Jan/05/1996) As David Wambaugh 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  True Confessions 02x09: (Dec/29/1993) As Reed Folsom 
  First Edition 02x05: (Nov/17/1993) As Reed Folsom 
  The Great Depression 02x04: (Nov/10/1993) As Reed Folsom 
  Moonlighting 02x03: (Nov/03/1993) As Reed Folsom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Harelik Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..