Login or register  
TV

John Ingle

Mostly Credited As: John Ingle
Sometimes Credited As: John H. Ingle

Birth Name: John Houston Ingle
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1928 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: September 16, 2012
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John Ingle


John Ingle died at the age of 84 and was born on May 07, 1928.
He is known for his role as Edward Quartermaine #2 in the show General Hospital (US)
he is currently married to and has 5 children.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Tulsa, Oklahoma (USA). John Ingle died on September 16, 2012

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Michael 'Mickey' Horton (#3) (2004-2006)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Edward Quartermaine #2 (1993-2004, 2005-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Canvassing 01x02: (Apr/16/2009) As Man with Dog 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Dunder Mifflin Infinity (Part 2) 04x04: (Oct/04/2007) As Robert Dunder 
  Dunder Mifflin Infinity (Part 1) 04x03: (Oct/04/2007) As Robert Dunder 

Big Love (2006) 
  Where There's a Will 01x11: (May/21/2006) As Ernest Holloway 
  The Baptism (aka Margene's Baptism) 01x10: (May/14/2006) As Ernest Holloway 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Song of the Lark 01x03: (May/02/2001) As Mr. Nathanmeyer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Honeymooners 07x08: (Nov/12/1999) As Frank Nelson 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Two Mrs. Mancinis 02x25: (Mar/23/1994) As Attorney Reading Will 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Pit and the Pendulum 02x24: (Mar/19/1992) As Dickson St. Clair 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Last One Out 12x24: (Apr/25/1991) As Professor Manning 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way 12x23: (Apr/11/1991) As Professor Manning 
  The Forest for the Trees 06x23: (Mar/22/1985) As Senator Buchanan 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  The Haunting of DAA 04x05: (Oct/30/1990) As The Janitor/Duncan Arthur 

Major Dad (1989) 
  Face the Music ... and Dance, pt. 2 01x26: (May/21/1990) As General Gunderson 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Dancing in the Dark 05x06: (Nov/04/1989) As Harv 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Till Marriage Do Us Part 09x19: (Feb/27/1988) As Minister 
  With a Little Help From My Friends 06x18: (Jan/30/1985) As Father Donovan 

Throb (1986) 
  Buffalo 01x19: (Mar/21/1987) As Carl 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  All I Want for Christmas 06x09: (Dec/08/1986) As The Man In Hospital Suite 2B 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Mrs. Wrong (2) 05x07: (Nov/13/1986) As the Justice of the Peace 

Cheers (1982) 
  The Groom Wore Clearasil 04x04: (Oct/24/1985) As Professor Moffat 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Banker and the Bum 01x20: (Feb/27/1985) As Moderator, [Co-Guest Stars]

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  A Rash Decision 01x05: (Nov/13/1984) As Larson 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Lizards Ain't Snakes 01x03: (Aug/23/1984) As Ricky 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Service Above and Beyond 01x07: (Nov/14/1983) As Commoran 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Ingle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jim Broadbent and Charlotte Rampling Cast In BBC Two's 'London Spy'

‘London Spy’ had begun principle photography in London this week. The..

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..