Login or register  
TV

Nicole Eggert

Mostly Credited As: Nicole Eggert
Birth Name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Nicole Eggert



Nicole Eggert Nicole Eggert Nicole Eggert Nicole Eggert Nicole Eggert Nicole Eggert Nicole Eggert Nicole Eggert
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heartbreakers (2014)As: Jayne
Splash (US) (2013)As: Herself (S01 - Contestant - 2nd Place)
Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006)As: Herself
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Herself (S07)
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Herself
The Real Gilligan's Island (2004)As: Ginger ([Banished])
VGX (2003)As: Herself
Home Fires (1992)As: Libby Kramer
Baywatch (1989)As: Roberta "Summer" Quinn (S03-S04)
Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988)As: Herself (Co-Host - 1989)
Charles in Charge (1984)As: Jamie Powell (S02-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbreakers (2014) 
  Tainted Love 01x03: (Aug/27/2014) As Jayne 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Mindy Cohn, Valerie Harper, Matthew Gray Gubler, Nicole Eggert 03x04: (Jul/16/2011) As Herself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  New Kidney in Town 09x08: (Jan/09/2011) As Jamie Powell (“Charles in Charge” Opening), [Uncredited]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Zachary Levi, Bear Grylls, Justin Bieber 18x24: (Apr/01/2010) As Herself (Battle of the Celebrity All Stars) 

Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) 
  Blame It On The Alcohol 04x09: (Feb/21/2010) As Herself 

Scott Baio is 46...and Pregnant (2007) 
  Scott Baio Hires a Life Coach 01x01: (Jul/15/2007) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1971 01x02: (Jun/10/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

My Crazy Life (2005) 
  Back to Motherf--king Nature 01x03: (Mar/30/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Nicole Eggert, Papa Roach, & Kevin Mitnick 01x23: (Feb/25/2003) As Herself 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Like Mother, Like Daughter 02x07: (Nov/13/2001) As Aubrey 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Revival 06x16: (Jul/21/2000) As Sarah Burnham 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Pickett Fences 07x10: (Nov/21/1999) As Bridget Murphy 

Duckman (1994) 
  Vuuck, as in Duck 04x16: (May/03/1997) Voiced  Unknown 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Enemies 10x22: (Apr/14/1996) As Shannon, [Special Guest Stars]

The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989) 
  The Bird! The Bird! / Neatness Counts 01x01: (Sep/04/1989) Voiced  Herself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  2nd Annual Kids' Choice Awards 02x01: (1988) As Host 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Wedding Bells? 03x06: (Nov/11/1986) As Marci 
  The Hickey 03x05: (Nov/04/1986) As Marci Ferguson 
  Daddy's Little Montague Girl 03x03: (Oct/21/1986) As Marci Ferguson 
  The Babysitter 02x16: (Jan/28/1986) As Marci Ferguson 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Payday Pirates 02x21: (Apr/30/1983) As Chrissie Hooker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sweet Sixteen and Dead 02x17: (Feb/12/1983) As Chrissie Hooker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Terror at the Academy 02x06: (Nov/06/1982) As Chrissie Hooker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  God Bless the Child 01x03: (Mar/27/1982) As Chrissie Hooker, [Featuring]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Case Against Mr. Roarke/Save Sherlock Holmes 05x15: (Feb/06/1982) As Nancy Warner 
  Chorus Girl/Surrogate Father 04x16: (Feb/21/1981) As Amy Watkins 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicole Eggert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..