Login or register  
TV

Dolf Brouwers

Mostly Credited As: Dolf Brouwers
Sometimes Credited As: Sjef van Oekel

Birth Name: Adolphus Brouwers
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1912 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Utrecht, Utrecht
Date Of Death: September 23, 1997
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause (The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherland

Dolf Brouwers



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Het is weer zo laat (1978)As: Waldo van Dungen
Episode Cast Credits 

Op zoek naar Yolanda (1984) 
  Smoke, Gammon & Spinach 01x05: (Dec/02/1984) As Sjef van Oekel 
  Haute Couture en dieptebommen 01x04: (Nov/18/1984) As Sjef van Oekel 
  Op zoek naar Grace 01x03: (Nov/04/1984) As Sjef van Oekel 
  De gekgeworden bever 01x02: (Oct/21/1984) As Sjef van Oekel 

Lachende Scheerkwast, De (1981) 
  Hoe ver kan men gaan? 02x06: (Mar/28/1982) As Sjef van Oekel 
  Hoe of wat 02x03: (Mar/07/1982) As Sjef van Oekel 
  Gedane zaken 02x01: (Feb/21/1982) As Sjef van Oekel 
  Stenen op het strand 01x06: (Oct/11/1981) As Sjef van Oekel 

Van Oekel's Discohoek (1974) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/12/1974) As Sjef van Oekel 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/01/1974) As Sjef van Oekel 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/11/1974) As Sjef van Oekel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dolf Brouwers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..