Login or register  
TV

Conor Oberst

Mostly Credited As: Conor Oberst
Birth Name: Conor Mullen Oberst
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska

Conor Oberst



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Christoph Waltz, Aubrey Plaza 12x218: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John C. Reilly, Rachelle Lefevre, Conor Oberst 21x169: (Jul/28/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Serena Williams, Hayden Panettiere, Conor Oberst and the Mystic Valley Band 16x170: (Jul/06/2009) As Himself (w/ The Mystic Valley Band) 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Liam Neeson, Terry Crews, Conor Oberst 01x61: (May/19/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Billy Bob Thornton, Conor Oberst 04x203: (Dec/23/2008) As Himself (w/ The Mystic Valley Band), [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Seth Green, Artie Lange, Conor Oberst & The Mystic Valley Band 16x36: (Nov/11/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Conor Oberst Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..