Login or register  
TV

Tyler Labine

Mostly Credited As: Tyler Labine
Birth Name: Tyler Sean Labine
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tyler Labine



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deadbeat (2014)As: Kevin 'Pac' Pacalioglu
Super Clyde (2013)As: Duke
Animal Practice (2012)As: Dr. Doug Jackson
Mad Love (2011)As: Larry Munsch
Sons of Tucson (2010)As: Ron Snuffkin
Reaper (2007)As: Bert "Sock" Wysocki
Invasion (2005)As: Dave Groves
That Was Then (2002)As: Danny Pinkus
Dead Last (2001)As: Scotty Sallback
Action Man (2000) (2000)As: Brandon Caine -- [Voice]
Breaker High (1997)As: 'Jimmy' James Mortimor Farrell
Episode Cast Credits 

Traveler (2007) 
  The Trader 01x06: (Jun/27/2007) As Eddie Hahn 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Verdict 03x06: (Oct/24/2006) As A.D.A. Jonathan Winant 
  Whose God Is It Anyway? 03x05: (Oct/17/2006) As A.D.A. Jonathan Winant 
  Fine Young Cannibal 03x04: (Oct/10/2006) As A.D.A. Jonathan Winant 
  Desperately Seeking Shirley 03x03: (Oct/03/2006) As A.D.A. Jonathan Winant 

Saved (2006) 
  Code Zero 01x11: (Aug/21/2006) As Kent 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Tyler Labine, Will Peragine 02x65: (Apr/10/2006) As Himself 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  In This Corner 01x18: (Apr/13/2005) As Lukas Shapiro 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Iffy Areas Around The Edges 06x04: (Dec/07/2003) As Hector 

Jake 2.0 (2003) 
  Middleman 01x08: (Nov/05/2003) As Seymour LaFortunata 
  Upgrade 01x16: (Unaired) As Seymour LaFortunata 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Sunrise 01x42: (May/21/2003) As Wesley 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Radar Love 02x04: (Oct/26/2001) As Cyril 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/03/2000) As Messenger #2 

The Immortal (2000) (2000) 
  Studio D 01x07: (Nov/18/2000) As Byron 

Cold Squad (1998) 
  Death, a Love Story 03x07: (Dec/03/1999) As Eddie Salukin 

First Wave (1998) 
  Melody 01x20: (Jan/20/1999) As Billy 

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1997) 
  Honey, It's No Fun Being An Illegal Alien 01x22: (May/16/1998) As Elderbob 

Millennium (1996) 
  Loin Like a Hunting Flame 01x12: (Jan/31/1997) As Gavin, [Uncredited]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Quagmire 03x22: (May/03/1996) As Stoner, [Co-Guest Stars]
  War of the Coprophages 03x12: (Jan/05/1996) As Stoner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Silent Servant 04x07: (Nov/12/1994) As Mark Peterson 

Madison (1993) 
  Last Pick 01x05: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bobby Devries 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tyler Labine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..