Login or register  
TV

Jeff Stelling

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Stelling
Birth Name: Robert Jeffrey Stelling
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: West Hartlepool, England
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Jeff Stelling



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Ron Manager (2006)As: Narrator
UEFA Champions League on Sky (2002)As: Himself (Presenter)
Ford Monday Night Football (1992)As: Himself (Presenter 2005-2007)
Gillette Soccer Special (1992)As: Himself (Presenter 1992-2006)
Gillette Soccer Saturday (1992)As: Himself (Presenter 1994-present)
Countdown (1982)As: Himself (Series 60-65)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gillette Soccer Special (1992) 
  Series 22, Show 29 23x29: (Mar/04/2015) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 22, Show 28 23x28: (Mar/03/2015) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 22, Show 30 22x40: (May/11/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 20, Show 42 20x42: (May/13/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/19/2013) As Himself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Frank Skinner, Alesha Dixon, Jeff Stelling 05x04: (Dec/12/2011) As Himself 
  Mark Ronson, Louis Walsh, Barbara Windsor 01x01: (Mar/22/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The IT Crowd (2006) 
  The Final Countdown 04x02: (Jul/02/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 26, 2010 22x142: (Mar/26/2010) As Himself 
  January 8, 2009 21x84: (Jan/08/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 7 - Day 9 Highlights 07x11: (Jan/12/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 10 01x10: (Sep/25/2009) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 6, 2009 03x168: (Apr/06/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Stelling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..