Login or register  
TV

Rachel Riley

Mostly Credited As: Rachel Riley
Birth Name: Rachel Annabelle Riley
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southend, Essex, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Rachel Riley



Rachel Riley Rachel Riley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Memory Slam (2014)As: Herself
8 out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (2013)As: Herself
The Gadget Show (2004)As: Herself (2013-2014)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 11, 5th Eliminated)
Countdown (1982)As: Herself (Series 60-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Would I Lie To You? At Christmas 08x08: (Dec/22/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself 

Virtually Famous (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/21/2014) As Herself 

Fifteen to One (2014) 
  Celebrity Special (4) (Jun/27/2014) As Herself 

24 Hours to Go Broke (2014) 
  Rachel Riley, Joe Wilkinson - Thessaloniki 01x04: (Jun/03/2014) As Herself 

Backchat with Jack Whitehall and his Dad (2013) 
  World Cup Special (Jun/03/2014) As Herself 

The Guess List (2014) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/24/2014) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Rachel Riley, Joe Wilkinson, Andi Peters and Clean Bandit 03x12: (May/11/2014) As Herself 
  Rachel Riley, Adam Hills, Ben Fogle & Lemar 01x45: (Feb/10/2013) As Herself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Celebrity Special (2) 30x10: (Feb/04/2014) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 10, Episode 60 10x60: (Dec/20/2013) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 26 10x26: (Nov/04/2013) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 25 10x25: (Nov/01/2013) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 17 10x17: (Oct/22/2013) As Herself 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/24/2013) As Herself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 20, Episode 1 20x01: (Jun/30/2013) As Herself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/09/2013) As Herself 

The Boat Race 2013 (2013) 
  The Boat Race 2013 01x01: (Mar/31/2013) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Mark Watson's 25 Hour Show for Comic Relief), [Featuring]

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Tina Malone, Joe Wilkinson, Rachel Riley, Chris Ramsey 15x03: (Feb/01/2013) As Herself 
  Louie Spence, Joe Lycett, Rachel Riley, David O'Doherty 14x04: (Oct/29/2012) As Herself 
  Reginald D. Hunter, Rachel Riley, Josh Widdicombe, Gemma Collins 13x08: (Jun/15/2012) As Herself 
  David Hasselhoff, Rachel Riley, Rob Beckett, Justin Moorhouse 13x03: (May/11/2012) As Herself 

Deal Or No Deal (UK) (2005) 
  8 Out of 10 Cats Does Deal or No Deal (Jan/04/2013) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Daytime Episode 6 04x06: (Dec/17/2012) As Herself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/02/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2012 (Oct/19/2012) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Edwina Currie, Rachel Riley, Keith Duffy, Mark Charnock 02x01: (Aug/19/2012) As Herself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 13 10x13: (Jul/27/2012) As Herself 

The Mad Bad Ad Show (2012) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/13/2012) As Herself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself (8 out of 10 Cats Team Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bank Job (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/16/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 9, Episode 7 09x07: (Jan/04/2012) As Herself 

The IT Crowd (2006) 
  The Final Countdown 04x02: (Jul/02/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 26, 2010 22x142: (Mar/26/2010) As Herself 
  January 8, 2009 21x84: (Jan/08/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 7 - Day 9 Highlights 07x11: (Jan/12/2010) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rachel Riley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..