Login or register  
TV

Abby Elliott

Mostly Credited As: Abby Elliott
Birth Name: Abigail Elliott
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Abby Elliott



Abby Elliott Abby Elliott Abby Elliott
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Odd Mom Out (2015)As: Brooke
The Goode Family (2009)As: Bliss Goode -- [Voice]
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2008-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Sunrise 09x17: (Feb/03/2014) As Jeanette 
  Weekend at Barney's 08x18: (Feb/25/2013) As Jeanette 
  Bad Crazy 08x16: (Feb/11/2013) As Jeanette 
  P.S. I Love You 08x15: (Feb/04/2013) As Jeanette 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  The Straight Dope 03x15: (Mar/29/2013) As Katie 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the New Boss 02x09: (Dec/03/2012) As Ruth 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ewan McGregor, Abby Elliott, Mumford & Sons 17x98: (Feb/17/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Square-Footed Monster 13x03: (Oct/19/2008) Voiced  Clerk #1 
  Six Characters in Search of a House 12x17: (Apr/06/2008) Voiced  Melrose 
  Lady and Gentrification 12x14: (Mar/09/2008) Voiced  Hipster Girl 
  The Accidental Terrorist 12x13: (Mar/02/2008) Voiced  Hipster Girl 
Trivia

She is the daughter of Chris Elliott.

Abby Elliott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..