Login or register  
TV

Val Lilley

Mostly Credited As: Val Lilley
Birth Name: Valerie Lilley
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1939 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northern Ireland

Val Lilley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scully (1984)As: Mrs Scully
Episode Cast Credits 

Grange Hill (1978) 
  Series 27, Episode 2 27x02: (Jan/08/2004) As Mrs Knuckle 

Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (1996) 
  Eye Witness 01x02: (Jan/10/1996) As Joan Stone 

Minder (1979) 
  Fatal Impression 07x03: (Jan/16/1989) As Devla 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Val Lilley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..