Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Luis Valdez


Mostly Credited As: Luis Valdez
Birth Name: Luis Miguel Valdez
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Delano, California





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Experience (1988) 
  Los Mineros 03x09: (Jan/28/1991) Voiced  Narrator 

American Masters (1986) 
  Rivera in America 03x05: (Aug/29/1988) Voiced  Narrator 

Visions (1976) 
  El Corrido 01x03: (Nov/04/1976) As Old Man 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Visions (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
El Corrido 01x03 Nov/04/1976 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luis Valdez Quotes

No quotes added for this person