Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Stanley Nelson


Mostly Credited As: Stanley Nelson
Birth Name: Stanley Earl Nelson Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Stanley Nelson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Bob Moses, Stanley Nelson 11x128: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


American Experience (1988) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
We Shall Remain: Wounded Knee (5) 21x09 May/11/2009 As: Director
Jonestown: the Life and Death of Peoples Temple 19x11 Apr/09/2007 As: Director
The Murder of Emmett Till 15x06 Jan/20/2003 As: Director
Marcus Garvey: Look for Me in the Whirlwind 13x06 Jan/19/2001 As: Director
American Masters (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sweet Honey in the Rock: Raise Your Voice 18x02 Jun/29/2005 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person