Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nick Adams (2)


Mostly Credited As: Nick Adams (2)
Birth Name: Jamile Amoa Adams
Date Of Birth: 1973
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

New Girl (2011) 
  Virgins 02x23: (Apr/30/2013) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Making Friends With Black People (2009)• Co-Producer
New Girl (2011)• Staff Writer
• Story Editor

Episode Crew


Men at Work (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hi, Jude 03x06 Feb/19/2014 As: Writer
New Girl (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pepperwood 02x14 Jan/22/2013 As: Writer
Fancyman (Part 1) 01x17 Mar/20/2012 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Adams (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person