Login or register  
TV

Michael Portillo

Mostly Credited As: Michael Portillo
Birth Name: Michael Denzil Xavier Portillo
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bushey, Hertfordshire, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Michael Portillo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Railways of the Great War with Michael Portillo (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Great Continental Railway Journeys (2012)As: Himself
Great British Railway Journeys (2010)As: Himself
The Verdict (2007)As: Himself (Juror)
This Week (2003) (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 80 05x80: (Dec/22/2014) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 63 05x63: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 27 05x27: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 162 04x162: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself 

This Week (2003) (2003) 
  October 30, 2014 13x07: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself 
  October 23, 2014 13x06: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself 
  October 16, 2014 13x05: (Oct/16/2014) As Himself 
  October 9, 2014 13x04: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 21, 2014 15x202: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself 
  May 6, 2014 15x126: (May/06/2014) As Himself 
  January 6, 2014 15x06: (Jan/06/2014) As Himself 
  July 10, 2013 14x191: (Jul/10/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 29, 2013 03x252: (Aug/29/2013) As Himself 
  April 4, 2013 03x147: (Apr/04/2013) As Himself 
  January 17, 2013 03x92: (Jan/17/2013) As Himself 
  November 29, 2012 03x64: (Nov/29/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 19, 2012 06x128: (Jan/19/2012) As Himself 
  April 28, 2009 03x184: (Apr/28/2009) As Himself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  DebRA 08x11: (Nov/21/2010) As Himself 

The Supersizers Go (2008) 
  Medieval 02x02: (Jun/22/2009) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 16, 2009 10x05: (Jan/16/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 11 13x11: (Sep/15/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Christmas Crackers - 4 (Dec/20/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 34 12x34: (Oct/18/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  May 15, 2005 13x18: (May/15/2005) As Himself 
  24 June 2001 09x24: (Jun/24/2001) As Himself 
  01 April 2001 09x13: (Apr/01/2001) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Diana Krall, Sharon Osbourne, Michael Portillo, Jonny Wilkinson 11x08: (Apr/10/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 98 01x98: (Oct/15/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Portillo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..