Login or register  
TV

Ann Widdecombe

Mostly Credited As: Ann Widdecombe
Birth Name: Ann Noreen Widdecombe
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England
Height: 5' 1 " (1.54 m)

Ann Widdecombe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Is Christianity A Joke? (2013)As: Herself
Cleverdicks (2012)As: Host
Ann Widdecombe Versus (2007)As: Presenter
Grumpy Old Women (2005)As: Herself
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 8, 9th Eliminated)
Celebrity Fit Club (UK) (2002)As: Herself (Series 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Christmas Special 06x29: (Dec/20/2014) As Herself 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/05/2011) As Herself 

Holiday of My Lifetime (2014) 
  Ann Widdecombe 01x14: (Nov/06/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 1, 2014 09x37: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself 
  April 21, 2014 08x175: (Apr/21/2014) As Herself 
  March 12, 2014 08x148: (Mar/12/2014) As Herself 
  July 8, 2013 07x225: (Jul/08/2013) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 16, 2014 01x58: (Jul/16/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 196 04x196: (Jun/06/2014) As Herself 

Fifteen to One (2014) 
  Celebrity Special (1) (Jun/06/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 18, 2014 15x108: (Apr/18/2014) As Herself 
  February 24, 2012 13x55: (Feb/24/2012) As Herself 
  September 8, 2010 11x251: (Sep/08/2010) As Herself 
  December 19, 2007 08x353: (Dec/19/2007) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 5, 2014 04x129: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself 
  September 26, 2013 04x19: (Sep/26/2013) As Herself 
  April 9, 2013 03x150: (Apr/09/2013) As Herself 
  March 14, 2013 03x132: (Mar/14/2013) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Paul Potts / Ann Widdecombe 11x02: (Jan/12/2014) As Herself 

Sunday Morning Live (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 19 04x19: (Nov/17/2013) As Guest 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 11, 2013 25x191: (Jun/11/2013) As Herself 
  April 3, 2013 25x144: (Apr/03/2013) As Herself 
  November 12, 2012 25x51: (Nov/12/2012) As Herself 
  May 2, 2012 24x165: (May/02/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 64 17x64: (Nov/29/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 119 16x119: (Feb/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 194 15x194: (Jun/14/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself (Strictly Come Dancing Contestant), [Co-Guest Stars]

Ronna and Beverly (2012) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/08/2012) As Herself 

War Hero in My Family (2012) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/08/2012) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5433 66x35: (Feb/24/2012) As Herself 
  Episode 5432 66x34: (Feb/23/2012) As Herself 
  Episode 5431 66x33: (Feb/22/2012) As Herself 
  Episode 5430 66x32: (Feb/21/2012) As Herself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 7, Episode 4 07x04: (Dec/08/2011) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Ann Widdecombe, Sara Cox, Eamonn Holmes, Alex James 01x05: (Dec/03/2011) As Herself 

Fern Britton Meets... (2009) 
  Ann Widdecombe 03x01: (Nov/27/2011) As Herself 

Sooty (2011) 
  The New Ride 01x24: (Nov/14/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Anne Widdecombe, Craig Revel Horwood 01x01: (Oct/24/2011) As Herself 

Epic Win (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/17/2011) As Herself 

Britain's Hidden Heritage (2011) 
  Boughton House 01x03: (Aug/28/2011) As Herself 

Britain's Best Dish (2007) 
  Strictly Come Dancing v Dancing on Ice (Jun/02/2011) As Herself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Ann Widdecombe 05x03: (Apr/30/2011) As Herself 

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Herself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2011 01x16: (Jan/26/2011) As Herself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Christmas Special 27x11: (Dec/23/2010) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Barry Manilow, Katherine Jenkins, Sean Lock, KT Tunstall 08x07: (Dec/10/2010) As Herself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Jimmy Carr, Holly Willoughby, Gavin Henson 03x05: (Nov/29/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 7, Show 1 07x01: (Oct/04/2010) As Herself 

In Confidence (2010) 
  Ann Widdecombe 01x07: (2010) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 23 04x23: (Feb/11/2009) As Herself 

What Are You Like? (2008) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Sep/12/2008) As Herself 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Sep/04/2008) As Herself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/27/2008) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Ann Widdecombe, Alex James, Jimmy Carr 34x06: (Nov/23/2007) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Ann Widdecombe, Danny Baker, Lucy Porter 32x07: (Dec/01/2006) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Sound of Drums (2) 03x12: (Jun/23/2007) As Herself 

Question Time (1979) 
  September 21, 2006 27x01: (Sep/21/2006) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 9: Semi-Final Results 03x19: (Dec/10/2005) As Herself, [Uncredited]

When Louis Met... (2000) 
  Ann Widdecombe 02x01: (Mar/05/2002) As Herself, [Starring Roles]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Ann Widdecombe, Victoria Wood 06x02: (Sep/29/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  15 July 2001 09x27: (Jul/15/2001) As Herself 
  10 June 2001 09x22: (Jun/10/2001) As Herself 
  22 April 2001 09x15: (Apr/22/2001) As Herself 

Clive Anderson All Talk (1996) 
  Series 4, Show 9 04x09: (Oct/28/1999) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ann Widdecombe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..