Login or register  
TV

Ken Livingstone

Mostly Credited As: Ken Livingstone
Birth Name: Kenneth Robert Livingstone
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lambeth, London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ken Livingstone



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

10 O'Clock Live (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (May/15/2013) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Brian Blessed, Ken Livingstone, Bridget Christie 45x02: (Apr/12/2013) As Himself 
  Clare Balding, Graham Linehan, Ken Livingstone 44x01: (Oct/12/2012) As Himself 
  Kathy Burke, Ken Livingstone, Joe Wilkinson 43x06: (May/18/2012) As Himself 
  Lee Mack, Ken Livingstone, Sarah Millican 40x08: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 9, 2013 25x148: (Apr/09/2013) As Himself 

Boris Johnson: The Irresistible Rise (2013) 
  Boris Johnson: The Irresistible Rise 01x01: (Mar/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Living the Life (2011) 
  Timothy West CBE & Ken Livingstone 02x03: (Nov/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 42 05x42: (Nov/24/2009) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 37 05x37: (Nov/17/2009) As Himself 
  Series 4, Episode 32 04x32: (Feb/24/2009) As Himself 
  Series 4, Episode 23 04x23: (Feb/11/2009) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Ken Livingstone, Reginald D Hunter, Fern Britton, Stephen Mangan 03x02: (Aug/17/2009) As Himself 

The Supersizers Go (2008) 
  The Eighties 02x01: (Jun/15/2009) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 14, 2009 03x196: (May/14/2009) As Himself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  John Barrowman, Keith Allen, Patsy Palmer 01x05: (Apr/19/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Feb/28/2009) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Ken Livingstone, David Mitchell, Jack Whitehall, Claudia Winkleman 07x13: (Nov/20/2008) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  02 April 2006 01x28: (Apr/02/2006) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  March 13, 2005 13x10: (Mar/13/2005) As Himself 
  29 April 2001 09x16: (Apr/29/2001) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  A British Socialist Speaks Up 21x39: (Oct/18/1986) As Himself 

Harty (1983) 
  Series 2, Show 5 02x05: (Oct/08/1984) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 311 02x62: (Mar/28/1984) As Himself 
  Episode 265 02x16: (Jan/24/1984) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 3, Show 1 03x01: (Jan/14/1984) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Livingstone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..