Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Seaman (1)


Mostly Credited As: David Seaman (1)
Birth Name: David Andrew Seaman
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rotherham, Yorkshire [now South Yorkshire], Englan
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

David Seaman (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Series 1 - 4th Place, Series 9)
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (England Team 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014)
They Think It's all Over (1995)As: Himself (Team Captain 2003-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Big Fish Off (2015) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/04/2015) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2014 Soap Awards 01x16: (May/25/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 13, 2014 26x88: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 85 04x85: (Jan/02/2014) As Himself 

World Cup Rock 'n' Goal Years (2010) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/01/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/20/2010) As Himself 

Dancing on Ice (2006) 
  Series 2, Show 1 (Result) 02x02: (Jan/20/2007) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Gabby Logan/David Seaman 01x06: (Dec/02/2006) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Strictly Ice Dancing 02x19: (Dec/26/2004) As Himself (Contestant), [Featuring]

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Fantasy Football Euro 2004: Episode 1 06x01: (Jun/11/2004) As Himself (Phoenix From The Flames), [Uncredited]
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/18/1994) As "Seamo" 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Johnny Vegas, David Seaman, Cheryl Tweedy, Kimberley Walsh 07x07: (Nov/17/2003) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  20 May 2001 09x19: (May/20/2001) As Himself 

Noel's House Party (1991) 
  Series 8, Episode 1 08x01: (Oct/17/1998) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  David Seaman, Finlay Quaye, Cornershop 03x21: (Feb/13/1998) As Himself 
  Michael Caine, David Seaman, Supergrass 01x18: (Jun/28/1996) As Himself 

Operation Good Guys (1997) 
  The Informant 01x01: (Dec/29/1997) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Seaman (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person