Login or register  
TV

John Prescott

Mostly Credited As: John Prescott
Birth Name: John Leslie Prescott
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Prestatyn, Denbighshire, Wales
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

John Prescott



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blair: The Inside Story (2007)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Backchat with Jack Whitehall and his Dad (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/12/2015) As Himself 

Newsnight (1980) 
  September 10, 2014 35x172: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 
  September 22, 2008 29x184: (Sep/22/2008) As Himself 

5 News at 5 (2004) 
  Series 10, Show 181 10x181: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

5 News Tonight (2014) 
  Episode 95 01x95: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 27, 2014 08x201: (May/27/2014) As Himself 
  February 16, 2011 05x142: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jo Brand, Greg Davies, John Prescott 46x04: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself 
  John Prescott, John Bishop, Penny Smith 39x09: (Jun/03/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/31/2013) As Himself (Homeowner) 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 10, 2013 03x216: (Jul/10/2013) As Himself 
  July 25, 2012 02x227: (Jul/25/2012) As Himself 
  June 12, 2012 02x196: (Jun/12/2012) As Himself 
  January 27, 2011 01x104: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (David's Exes Sketch), [Featuring]

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Sep/05/2012) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  John Prescott, Micky Flanagan, Rebecca Front 12x08: (Mar/09/2012) As Himself 

That Sunday Night Show (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Feb/19/2012) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/09/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/23/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 8, 2012 13x39: (Feb/08/2012) As Himself 
  April 15, 2011 12x105: (Apr/15/2011) As Himself 
  February 10, 2011 12x41: (Feb/10/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 10, 2012 24x86: (Jan/10/2012) As Himself 
  May 29, 2008 20x184: (May/29/2008) As Himself 

Ask Rhod Gilbert (2010) 
  John Prescott, Edith Bowman, Russell Kane 02x03: (Oct/05/2011) As Himself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  John Prescott 05x05: (May/14/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 127 15x127: (Mar/10/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 158 13x158: (Apr/23/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 16, Episode 6 16x06: (Feb/27/2011) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004) 
  Series 4, Episode 8 04x08: (Apr/21/2009) As Himself 

Coming Home (UK) (2007) 
  John Prescott 04x03: (2009) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  8 October, 2006 02x06: (Oct/08/2006) As Himself 
  23 July, 2006 01x42: (Jul/23/2006) As Himself 
  19 March 2006 01x26: (Mar/19/2006) As Himself 

On the Record (UK) (1988) 
  November 24, 2002 15x10: (Nov/24/2002) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  16 December 2001 09x48: (Dec/16/2001) As Himself 
  14 October 2001 09x39: (Oct/14/2001) As Himself 
  10 June 2001 09x22: (Jun/10/2001) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Ronnie Scott and All That Jazz 23x17: (Oct/27/1989) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 1029 05x05: (Jan/08/1987) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Prescott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news