Login or register  
TV

Amanda Platell

Mostly Credited As: Amanda Platell
Birth Name: Amanda Jane Platell
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Perth

Amanda Platell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Question Time (1979) 
  Romford 35x10: (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 
  Newbury 35x04: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 
  November 2, 2006 27x07: (Nov/02/2006) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 18, 2010 11x230: (Aug/18/2010) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  28 September 2008 04x05: (Sep/28/2008) As Herself 
  24 September, 2006 02x04: (Sep/24/2006) As Herself 
  14 May 2006 01x32: (May/14/2006) As Herself 
  26 February 2006 01x23: (Feb/26/2006) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 3, Show 16 03x16: (Sep/23/2002) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 3, Show 8 03x08: (Sep/11/2002) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 3, Show 4 03x04: (Sep/05/2002) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  15 July 2001 09x27: (Jul/15/2001) As Herself 
  24 June 2001 09x24: (Jun/24/2001) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Amanda Platell, Meera Syal 05x05: (May/14/1993) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amanda Platell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..