Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

George Miller (2)


Mostly Credited As: George Miller (2)
Birth Name: George Miliotis
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Chinchilla, Queensland

George Miller (2)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 53rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 53x01: (Jan/21/1996) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'Babe') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bellamy (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Carver Gang 01x02 Jun/17/1981 As: Director
Against the Wind (1978) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Windfall Summer 01x13 Oct/31/1978 As: Director
The Whip Hand 01x12 Oct/24/1978 As: Director
The Spirit of Enterprise 01x11 Oct/24/1978 As: Director
The Farmer's Friend 01x09 Oct/17/1978 As: Director
When Kings Go Forth to Battle 01x08 Oct/10/1978 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Miller (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person