Login or register  
TV

Virginia Wade


Mostly Credited As: Virginia Wade
Birth Name: Sarah Virginia Wade
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bournemouth, Dorset, England

Virginia Wade




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wimbledon (1960) 
  2014 Championships, Ladies Final 54x25: (Jul/05/2014) As Herself 
  2014 Championships, Day 11 54x24: (Jul/04/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 11 54x23: (Jul/04/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 10 54x22: (Jul/03/2014) Voiced  Commentator 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2014 Highlights, Day 10 36x07: (Jul/03/2014) As Herself 
  2013 Highlights, Day 2 35x02: (Jun/25/2013) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  2012 Highlights, Day 8 34x06: (Jul/03/2012) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  2012 Highlights, Day 3 34x03: (Jun/27/2012) As Herself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself (Miranda Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 24, 2010 11x175: (Jun/24/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 197 13x197: (Jun/18/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  08 July 2001 09x26: (Jul/08/2001) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 120 01x120: (Jul/01/1983) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Virginia Wade Quotes

No quotes added for this person