Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Max Clifford


Mostly Credited As: Max Clifford
Birth Name: Maxwell Frank Clifford
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England

Max Clifford




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 7, 2012 13x342: (Dec/07/2012) As Himself 
  May 1, 2012 13x122: (May/01/2012) As Himself 
  February 10, 2012 13x41: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 7, 2012 03x70: (Dec/07/2012) As Himself 
  October 29, 2012 03x41: (Oct/29/2012) As Himself 
  October 26, 2012 03x40: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself 
  October 11, 2012 03x29: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 29, 2012 25x41: (Oct/29/2012) As Himself 
  October 23, 2012 25x37: (Oct/23/2012) As Himself 
  August 21, 2012 24x241: (Aug/21/2012) As Himself 
  July 24, 2012 24x221: (Jul/24/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 12, 2011 06x24: (Aug/12/2011) As Himself 
  January 31, 2011 05x130: (Jan/31/2011) As Himself 
  October 14, 2010 05x69: (Oct/14/2010) As Himself 
  May 20, 2010 04x213: (May/20/2010) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 118 01x118: (Aug/08/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 104 01x104: (Jul/19/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 73 01x73: (Jun/06/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 39 01x39: (Apr/13/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 219 01x219: (Jul/08/2011) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 5, Episode 11 05x11: (May/27/2011) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 31 02x31: (Oct/25/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 98 01x98: (Feb/05/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 95 01x95: (Feb/02/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  Ultimate Big Brother, Episode 20 12x20: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  February 1, 2010 18x32: (Feb/01/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Shock List 2009 (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/24/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 74 13x74: (Dec/11/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 8, Show 26 08x26: (Sep/26/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 2, Episode 11 02x11: (May/29/2008) As Himself 

WAGS Boutique (2007) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Apr/10/2007) As Challenge Mentor 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 5 07x05: (Feb/02/2007) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 3 06x03: (Jun/21/2006) As Himself 

When Louis Met... (2000) 
  Max Clifford 02x04: (Mar/26/2002) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  22 July 2001 09x28: (Jul/22/2001) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 2, Show 12 02x12: (Apr/03/2001) Voiced  Himself, [Interviewees]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Michael Brown, Max Clifford 19x03: (Apr/28/2000) As Himself 
  Max Clifford, Fred MacAulay, Eddie Izzard 11x05: (May/17/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Clifford Quotes

No quotes added for this person