Login or register  
TV

Henry Kissinger

Mostly Credited As: Henry Kissinger
Sometimes Credited As: Dr. Henry Kissinger

Birth Name: Heinz Alfred Kissinger
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1923 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: F├╝rth

Henry Kissinger



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Russia's War: Blood Upon the Snow (1997)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  Henry Kissinger 10x151: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Robin Thicke 09x97: (Aug/06/2013) As Himself 
  Henry Kissinger 07x76: (Jun/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Newsnight (1980) 
  September 11, 2014 35x173: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Henry Kissinger 23x262: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Marco Rubio, Dutch Ruppersberger, Henry Kissinger, Peggy Noonan, David Ignatius, Peter Baker, Anthony Salvato, David Leonhardt 61x36: (Sep/07/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 13, 2013 04x10: (Sep/13/2013) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Dr. Henry Kissinger 08x130: (Oct/20/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The West Wing (1999) 
  Documentary Special (Apr/24/2002) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  04 November 2001 09x42: (Nov/04/2001) As Himself 
  16 September 2001 09x35: (Sep/16/2001) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sean Combs, Henry Kissinger, Uncle Cracker 10x22: (Jul/17/2001) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Conservative Search for a Foreign Policy 34x34: (Nov/03/1999) As Himself 
  Kissinger's Years of Renewal 34x14: (Apr/16/1999) As Himself 
  China, Security, and Human Rights 30x17: (May/31/1995) As Himself 
  China and the Human Rights Issue 30x16: (May/30/1995) As Himself 

Brother's Keeper (1998) 
  Politically Impolite 01x21: (Apr/23/1999) As Himself 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Carousel 04x11: (Dec/21/1983) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 46th All-Star Game 27x01: (Jul/15/1975) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Kissinger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..