Login or register  
TV

Tony Benn

Mostly Credited As: Tony Benn
Birth Name: Anthony Neil Wedgwood Benn
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1925 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
Date Of Death: March 14, 2014
Cause Of Death: Old Age

Tony Benn



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 10, 2013 08x26: (Sep/10/2013) As Himself 
  November 17, 2009 04x96: (Nov/17/2009) As Himself 
  April 7, 2009 03x169: (Apr/07/2009) As Himself 

In Confidence (2010) 
  Tony Benn 04x08: (2013) As Himself 

The Week We Went To War (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/10/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/09/2009) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  14 October 2001 09x39: (Oct/14/2001) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 65 01x65: (Apr/15/1983) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Benn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..