Login or register  
TV

Wesley Clark

Mostly Credited As: Wesley Clark
Sometimes Credited As: General Wesley Clark
Gen. Wesley Clark

Birth Name: Wesley Kanne Clark
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Wesley Clark


Wesley Clark is 69 years old and was born on December 23, 1944.
He is known for his role as Host in the show Stars Earn Stripes.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Chicago, Illinois (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stars Earn Stripes (2012)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Gen. Wesley Clark 03x129: (Oct/10/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Gen. Wesley Clark 12x117: (Sep/19/2007) As Himself (as Gen. Wesley Clark) 
  The Bush-Kerry Debate: The Squabble in Coral Gables 09x126: (Sep/30/2004) As Himself (as Gen. Wesley Clark) 
  Wesley Clark 08x158: (Dec/11/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  American Politics & the Middle East 11x126: (Jul/17/2006) As Himself 
  Did the Terrorists Know? 11x118: (Jun/28/2006) As Himself 
  Chaos in Afghanistan & Iraq 11x98: (May/30/2006) As Himself 
  Jessica's Law: Good News & Bad News 10x180: (Oct/03/2005) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 411 04x11: (May/05/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 28 02x08: (Mar/05/2004) As Himself (as Gen. Wesley Clark) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jul/25/2003) As Himself (as Gen. Wesley Clark) 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  28 October 2001 09x41: (Oct/28/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wesley Clark Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Live - Celebrity Big Brother Launch Night! #CBB

Tonight we have live coverage of the launch of this Summer's 'Celebrity..

Leslie Bibb Joins 'The Odd Couple'

Leslie Bibb will have a recurring role in the upcoming remake of 'The Odd..

'The Strain' Renewed For Season 2 (possible spoilers)

'The Strain' has been a great success for F/X: an average of 11 million..