Login or register  
TV

Wesley Clark

Mostly Credited As: Wesley Clark
Sometimes Credited As: General Wesley Clark
Gen. Wesley Clark

Birth Name: Wesley Kanne Clark
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Wesley Clark



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stars Earn Stripes (2012)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Kal Penn, Sen. Angus King, Rula Jebreal, Gen. Wesley Clark, Eva Longoria 12x32: (Oct/31/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 411 04x11: (May/05/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 28 02x08: (Mar/05/2004) As Himself (as Gen. Wesley Clark) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jul/25/2003) As Himself (as Gen. Wesley Clark) 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Gen. Wesley Clark 11x187: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Gen. Wesley Clark 03x129: (Oct/10/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Gen. Wesley Clark 12x117: (Sep/19/2007) As Himself (as Gen. Wesley Clark) 
  The Bush-Kerry Debate: The Squabble in Coral Gables 09x126: (Sep/30/2004) As Himself (as Gen. Wesley Clark) 
  Wesley Clark 08x158: (Dec/11/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  American Politics & the Middle East 11x126: (Jul/17/2006) As Himself 
  Did the Terrorists Know? 11x118: (Jun/28/2006) As Himself 
  Chaos in Afghanistan & Iraq 11x98: (May/30/2006) As Himself 
  Jessica's Law: Good News & Bad News 10x180: (Oct/03/2005) As Himself 
  Update on Hurricane Rita 10x174: (Sep/23/2005) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  28 October 2001 09x41: (Oct/28/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wesley Clark Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Kirstie's Handmade Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details for the Christmas special of..

E4 Announce Details About 'The British Comedy Awards: Even More Awards'

E4 announce details about ‘The British Comedy Awards: Even More..