Login or register  
TV

William Hague

Mostly Credited As: William Hague
Birth Name: William Jefferson Hague
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rotherham, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  March 27, 2015 01x236: (Mar/27/2015) As Himself 
  February 3, 2015 01x198: (Feb/03/2015) As Himself 
  November 21, 2014 01x150: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself 
  October 1, 2014 01x113: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  November 21, 2014 26x325: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself (Leader of the Commons), [Interviewees]
  September 29, 2014 26x272: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  September 19, 2014 26x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself (Participant), [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 1, 2014 15x274: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself 
  Scotland Decides 15x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  June 10, 2014 15x161: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself 
  May 26, 2014 15x146: (May/26/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 189 59x189: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 189 42x189: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Six (1984) 
  Series 31, Episode 189 31x189: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 189 15x189: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at 1.30 (1972) 
  Series 42, Episode 188 42x188: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

Channel 4 News (1982) 
  Series 33, Show 262 33x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Politics (2003) 
  September 10, 2014 13x08: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 25, 2014 04x143: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself 
  February 21, 2014 04x121: (Feb/21/2014) As Himself 
  January 22, 2014 04x99: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself 
  October 2, 2013 04x23: (Oct/02/2013) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 7, 2010 18x97: (Apr/07/2010) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  December 10, 2009 30x12: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  26 October 2008 04x09: (Oct/26/2008) As Himself 
  22 October, 2006 02x08: (Oct/22/2006) As Himself 
  10 September, 2006 02x02: (Sep/10/2006) As Himself 
  02 July, 2006 01x39: (Jul/02/2006) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  William Hague, Mark Mardell, Peter Serafinowicz 29x07: (May/27/2005) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  William Hague, Stanley Johnson, Claudia Winkleman 27x04: (May/07/2004) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  William Hague, Linda Smith, Jeremy Clarkson 25x02: (May/02/2003) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  16 December 2001 09x48: (Dec/16/2001) As Himself 
  14 January 2001 09x02: (Jan/14/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Hague Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..