Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Allan Sloane


Mostly Credited As: Allan Sloane
Birth Name: Allan Silverman
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1914 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 29, 2001





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 24th Annual Emmy Awards 24x01: (May/06/1972) As Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Original Teleplay (for 'To All My Friends on Shore') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hawk (1966)• Creator

Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Emily, Emily, Emily, Emily 26x04 Feb/07/1977 As: Writer
Hawk (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Do Not Mutilate or Spindle 01x01 Sep/08/1966 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Inchworm's Got No Wings at All 04x20 Feb/02/1966 As: Story
The Nurses (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Where Park Runs into Vreeland 02x34 Jun/11/1964 As: Writer
To All My Friends on Shore 02x30 May/07/1964 As: Writer
East Side/West Side (1963) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Take Sides with the Sun 01x22 Mar/16/1964 As: Writer
If Your Grandmother Had Wheels 01x20 Mar/02/1964 As: Writer
No Wings at All 01x06 Oct/28/1963 As: Writer
Breaking Point (US) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
And James Was a Very Small Snail 01x09 Nov/11/1963 As: Writer
The Dick Powell Show (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
330 Independence SW 01x25 Mar/20/1962 As: Writer
New Comedy Showcase (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
They Went Thataway 01x03 Aug/15/1960 As: Writer
Navy Log (1955) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Survive 02x16 Jan/30/1957 As: Writer
Peril on the Sea 02x09 Dec/12/1956 As: Writer
In the Labonza 02x05 Nov/14/1956 As: Writer
The Death of Dillinger-San 02x01 Oct/17/1956 As: Screenplay
Little More Than a Brother 01x21 Feb/07/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Allan Sloane Quotes

No quotes added for this person