TV

Walter Pidgeon


Mostly Credited As: Walter Pidgeon
Birth Name: Walter Davis Pigeon
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1897 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Saint John, New Brunswick
Date Of Death: September 25, 1984
Cause Of Death: Stroke (Santa Monica, CA)
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Walter Pidgeon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Snoop Sisters (1973) 
  Fear is a Free Throw 01x02: (Jan/29/1974) As Keith Follette, [Special Guest Stars]
  Fear is a Free Throw 01x02: (Jan/29/1974) As Keith Follette, [Special Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Executioners (2) 02x26: (Mar/19/1967) As Leo Roland 
  The Executioners (1) 02x25: (Mar/12/1967) As Leo Roland 
  The Executioners (1) 02x25: (Mar/12/1967) As Leo Roland 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  The Gnu, Now Almost Extinct 01x13: (Dec/16/1963) As Leon Manville 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Surplus Suitor 06x19: (Feb/28/1963) As Sherman Hatfield 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Reunion 04x26: (Apr/06/1962) As General Augustus Perry 
  Reunion 04x26: (Apr/06/1962) As General Augustus Perry 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  King of the Valley 04x09: (Nov/26/1959) As Dave King 
  Pressure Point 03x09: (Dec/04/1958) As Jess Clark 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 30 02x30: (May/25/1958) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Walter Pidgeon, Johnnie Ray, Judy Scott, Sugar Ray Robinson, Gene Fullmer 10x32: (May/06/1957) As Himself 
  Walter Pidgeon, Johnnie Ray, Judy Scott, Sugar Ray Robinson, Gene Fullmer 10x32: (May/06/1957) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As B. G. Perkins 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hamilton Drew 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hamilton Drew 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Charles Priest 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Charles Priest 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ambassador Evarts 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ambassador Evarts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Walter Pidgeon Quotes

No quotes added for this person