Login or register  
TV

Richard Webb

Mostly Credited As: Richard Webb
Birth Name: John Richard Webb
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1915 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bloomington, Illinois
Date Of Death: June 10, 1993
Cause Of Death: Suicide
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Richard Webb


Richard Webb died at the age of 78 and was born on September 09, 1915.
He is known for the show Rock Profile (Producer).
He is 6' 1 " (1.85 m) tall and was born in Bloomington, Illinois (USA). Richard Webb died on June 10, 1993 (Suicide)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
U.S. Border Patrol (1959)As: Deputy Chief Don Jagger
Captain Midnight (1954)As: Captain Midnight
Episode Cast Credits 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Eyewitness to Murder 01x07: (Mar/08/1974) As Sebastian, [Uncredited]

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Assault on San Saba 01x08: (Nov/11/1971) As Colonel Hunt 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Judas Trap 03x11: (Dec/08/1970) As Colonel Sterling (David Sterling), [Featuring]

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Cliff 16x19: (Feb/08/1970) As Gene McClintock 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  The Gleam Of The Eagle Mind 01x17: (Jan/21/1970) As Hud McCarver 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Target Boone 06x08: (Nov/20/1969) As Bryant 
  The Secret Code 04x13: (Dec/14/1967) As Captain Riley 
  The Long Way Home 03x21: (Feb/16/1967) As Murdock 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Crooked Circle 01x06: (Oct/29/1969) As Dallas 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  The Warriors 01x25: (Mar/01/1968) As Captain Bodeen 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Returning 12x22: (Feb/18/1967) As Will Hayes 
  Treasure of John Walking Fox 11x29: (Apr/16/1966) As Aaron Tigue 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Court Martial 01x20: (Feb/02/1967) As Finney, [Co-Guest Stars]

Branded (1965) 
  Kellie 02x32: (Apr/24/1966) As Trask 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Hubert's Unfinished Symphony 01x26: (Mar/19/1966) As Police Lieutenant 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Yacht Murder Case 01x06: (Oct/23/1965) As Col Brady 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Impetuous Imp 09x05: (Oct/10/1965) As Addison Powell 
  The Case of the Velvet Claws 06x22: (Mar/21/1963) As George Belter 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  No Way Out 01x12: (Nov/30/1964) As Parker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  And If Thy Hand Offends Thee 01x17: (Jan/13/1964) As Lieutenant Spencer 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Terror at High Point 01x13: (Dec/17/1963) As Krips 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Peacemaker 12x07: (Oct/29/1963) As guest star 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Wanted for the Murder of Cheyenne Bodie 07x12: (Dec/10/1962) As Walton 
  The Bad Penny 06x13: (Mar/12/1962) As Clay McConnell 
  Two Trails to Santa Fe 05x04: (Nov/28/1960) As Jed Brandon 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Little Fishes 04x09: (Nov/24/1961) As Paul Morgan 
  Incident of the Stargazer 02x22: (Apr/01/1960) As Henry Walker 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Designing Eye 03x35: (May/12/1961) As Cliff Jarrett 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Facts on the Fire 01x16: (Jan/16/1961) As Jock Lansford 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Calico 01x33: (May/22/1960) As Clay 

Maverick (1957) 
  The White Widow 03x19: (Jan/24/1960) As George Manton 
  The Long Hunt 01x05: (Oct/20/1957) As Ben Maxwell 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Middle East Story 01x11: (Dec/18/1958) As James Foster 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Florida Weekend 03x28: (Aug/21/1958) As Kenwood Hollister 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Dead Reckoning 01x15: (Jan/24/1958) As Rocky Norton 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Farrand Story 01x14: (Jan/10/1958) As Sheriff Eden Lake 
  Self-Defense 01x08: (Nov/22/1957) As Sheriff Eden Lake 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jerry Patterson 03x25: (Mar/06/1957) As Jerry Patterson 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Across the Plaza 03x13: (Nov/27/1955) As Bill Walker 

Studio One (1948) 
  The River Garden 05x20: (Feb/09/1953) As guest star 
  The Last Cruise 03x12: (Nov/13/1950) As Dick Wright 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Whispering Killer 05x12: (Nov/25/1952) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Torch for a Dark Journey 03x12: (Nov/26/1950) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rock Profile (1999)• Producer
Man Stroke Woman (2005)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Webb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Commission Fixed-Rig Show, 'The Secret Life of the Fitting Room'

Channel 4 has commissioned fixed-rig show, ‘The Secret Life of the..

E4 Commission, 'The Tattoo Shop'

  E4 have commissioned one-off show, ‘The Tattoo Shop’. Featuring..

Dominic Cooper Officially Joins 'Agent Carter'

  After some very prolonged negotiations Dominic Cooper, who played..