Login or register  
TV

Robert Towne


Mostly Credited As: Robert Towne
Birth Name: Robert Bertram Schwartz
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Robert Towne




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 47th Annual Academy Awards 23x01: (Apr/08/1975) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Chinatown') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 32nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 32x01: (Jan/25/1975) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'Chinatown') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dove Affair 01x12 Dec/15/1964 As: Writer
The Outer Limits (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Chameleon 01x31 Apr/27/1964 As: Story, Teleplay
Breaking Point (US) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
So Many Pretty Girls, So Little Time 01x21 Feb/17/1964 As: Writer
The Lloyd Bridges Show (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Personal Matter 01x20 Feb/05/1963 As: Teleplay
My Daddy Can Beat Your Daddy 01x18 Jan/22/1963 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Towne Quotes

No quotes added for this person