Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nino Cochise


Mostly Credited As: Nino Cochise
Birth Name: Ciyo Cochise
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1874 (Age 110)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chiricahua Apache Reservation, Arizona
Date Of Death: December 23, 1984





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Best Man for the Job 01x04: (Sep/24/1967) As Cochise 
  The Arrangement (2) 01x02: (Sep/10/1967) As Cochise 
  Destination Tucson (1) 01x01: (Sep/10/1967) As Cochise 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Nino Cochise is the grandson of legendary Chihuahua Apache leader Cochise.

Nino Cochise Quotes

No quotes added for this person