Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Erik Von Detten


Mostly Credited As: Erik Von Detten
Birth Name: Erik Thomas Von Detten
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Erik Von Detten




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Complete Savages (2004)As: Chris Savage
Dinotopia (2002)As: Karl Scott
The Mole (US) (2001)As: Himself, 2nd Place (S03, Celebrity Mole: Hawaii)
So Weird (1999)As: Clu Bell (S01-S02)
Odd Man Out (1999)As: Andrew Whitney
Recess (1997)As: Earwin Lawson (S02 - S06) -- [Voice]
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Nicholas James "Nikki" Alamain (#1) (1992-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Peter's Progress 07x16: (May/17/2009) Voiced  Various 

Do Over (2002) 
  Valentine's Day Dance 01x14: (Sep/17/2008) As Gary Ross 

Bones (2005) 
  The Player Under Pressure 03x11: (Apr/21/2008) As Ed Dekker 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Beach 03x05: (Oct/19/2007) Voiced  Chan 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Secret Boyfriend 07x06: (Nov/11/2005) As Brad 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  C.J.'s Party 02x20: (Apr/20/2004) As Erik 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Privilege 04x17: (Feb/21/2003) As Drew Lamerly 

The Legend of Tarzan (2001) 
  Tarzan and Tublat's Revenge 01x36: (Nov/23/2001) Voiced  Flynt 
  Tarzan and the Caged Fury 01x33: (Oct/10/2001) Voiced  Flynt 
  Tarzan and the Challenger 01x20: (Sep/25/2001) Voiced  Flynt 
  Tarzan and the Seeds of Destruction 01x18: (Sep/23/2001) Voiced  Flynt 

So Weird (1999) 
  The River 03x26: (Sep/28/2001) As Clu Bell 
  Annie's Song 03x25: (Sep/07/2001) As Clu Bell 
  Babble 03x21: (Jun/29/2001) As Clu Bell 
  Still Life 03x14: (Dec/21/2000) As Clu Bell 

Recess (1997) 
  Recess: School's Out (Feb/16/2001) Voiced  Captain Brad, Lawson 

As Told By Ginger (2000) 
  The Right Stuff 01x09: (Jan/21/2001) Voiced  Kid #2 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Temple of Eliza 01x07: (Sep/17/1998) Voiced  Adolescent Jaguar 

Meego (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/1997) As Trip Parker 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Halloween 01x06: (Oct/28/1996) As Randy 

ER (1994) 
  Hell and High Water 02x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Ben Larkin 

Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) 
  The Switching Hour 01x01: (Oct/29/1994) Voiced  Vic 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erik Von Detten Quotes

No quotes added for this person