Login or register  
TV

Michael Callan

Mostly Credited As: Michael Callan
Sometimes Credited As: Mickey Callan
Mickey Calin

Birth Name: Martin Calinieff
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Callan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Occasional Wife (1966)As: Peter Christopher
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Fatal Paradise 11x07: (Nov/13/1994) As Phillip Sparling 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Obituary for a Super Hero 04x19: (Apr/26/1992) As John Corben / Metallo 
  Threesome (2) 04x15: (Feb/16/1992) As John Corben / Metallo, [Special Guest Stars]
  Threesome (1) 04x14: (Feb/09/1992) As John Corben / Metallo, [Special Guest Stars]
  People vs. Metallo 03x20: (Apr/06/1991) As John Corben / Metallo, [Special Guest Stars]

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Fright Knight 04x20: (Mar/07/1986) As Victor Gavin 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Hyde-and-Seek 02x13: (Jan/22/1986) As Unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Sanctuary 04x18: (Mar/02/1985) As Father Terry Connors 

Otherworld (1985) (1985) 
  Rock and Roll Suicide 01x04: (Feb/16/1985) As Billy Sunshine 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Bon Voyage, Alonso 03x11: (Dec/15/1983) As Bucky 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Once Again with Vigorish 01x08: (Oct/30/1983) As Frank Kelly 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Chorus Line Angels 05x12: (Feb/21/1981) As Darian Mason 
  The Vegas Connection 01x17: (Feb/09/1977) As Cass Harper 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Don Quixote/The Sex Symbol 04x04: (Nov/15/1980) As Sterling 
  The Dancer/Nobody's There 03x09: (Nov/17/1979) As Dickie Devereaux 
  The Stripper/The Boxer 02x17: (Feb/10/1979) As McCoy 
  Treasure Hunt/Beauty Contest 01x06: (Mar/11/1978) As Stewart 'Stu' Chambers 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Pageant 01x08: (Nov/15/1978) As Ben Summers 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  This Business of Love/Crash Diet Crisis/I'll Never Fall in Love Again 01x24: (May/13/1978) As Nate Jordan 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Brain Wash 03x08: (Nov/12/1977) As John Bernard 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  The Barking Dog 01x08: (Apr/22/1977) As Winston 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Two Sides of Truth 02x05: (Feb/25/1977) As William Farrell 

Switch (1975) 
  The Girl on the Golden Strip 01x22: (Mar/16/1976) As Arnie (as Mickey Callan) 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Tyrant of Tin Pan Alley 01x19: (Mar/07/1976) As Gary Swift 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Silent Night, Deadly Night 02x14: (Dec/13/1975) As Frank Molloy 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Velvet Knife 07x05: (Oct/06/1975) As Unknown 
  Secret 03x19: (Feb/02/1972) As Unknown 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Poisoned Pigeon 03x22: (Mar/25/1975) As Tim Darnell 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Man in the Shadows 02x19: (Feb/25/1975) As Tommy Galvin 
  Glamour Boy 02x06: (Oct/29/1974) As Willie 
  Countdown (2) 01x13: (Jan/22/1974) As Eddie Parent 
  Countdown (1) 01x12: (Jan/15/1974) As Eddie Parent 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Outcast 08x14: (Dec/17/1972) As John Prentiss 
  Gamble With Death 05x06: (Oct/19/1969) As Harry Springer 
  Ring of Steel 03x17: (Feb/04/1968) As Dean 
  Quantico 01x20: (Jan/30/1966) As Charlie Hunter 

Funny Face (1971) 
  A Crush on Sandy 01x11: (Nov/27/1971) As Ken 

Ironside (1967) 
  Good Samaritan 05x12: (Nov/23/1971) As William Eller 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Smokey the Bear Wants You 01x23: (Feb/27/1971) As Chuck Pelligrini 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and a Couple of Couples 01x03: (Sep/29/1969) As Unknown 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Girl of My Dreams 01x11: (Dec/26/1968) As Greg Richards 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Love Victim 02x20: (Jan/25/1968) As Tyce Edwards 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  I, the Dancer 01x29: (Apr/20/1964) As Gregory Costain 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Quid Pro Quo 03x26: (Mar/26/1964) As Charles Devereaux 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Tears From a Silver Dipper 01x03: (Sep/29/1963) As George Valdez 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 18th Annual Golden Globe Awards 18x01: (Mar/16/1961) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Callan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news