Login or register  
TV

Graeme Garden

Mostly Credited As: Graeme Garden
Birth Name: David Graeme Garden
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Graeme Garden



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Unbelievable Truth (2012)As: Himself
Bromwell High (2005)As: Roger Bibby -- [Voice]
Bananaman (1983)As: Bananaman -- [Voice]
Star Turn (1976)As: Presenter
The Goodies (1970)As: Graeme
Broaden Your Mind (1968)As: Various Characters
Twice A Fortnight (1967)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 19, 2014 08x133: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself 
  November 4, 2010 05x84: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 10 05x11: (Dec/14/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Tim Brooke-Taylor, Graeme Garden 03x06: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself 

The Matt Lucas Awards (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/10/2012) As Himself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Nemesis 03x04: (Jan/01/2009) As Matthew Broadribb 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  It Came from Outer Space 17x21: (Aug/31/2008) As Dr Linden 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Graeme Garden, Lauren Laverne, Phil Daniels, Michael McIntyre 02x08: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Under The Radar 09x39: (Jul/10/2007) As Mr. Loftwood 
  A Great Leap Forward 08x02: (Oct/25/2005) As Mr. Loftwood 
  Best Laid Plans 07x41: (Jul/26/2005) As Mr. Loftwood 
  Rat Race 07x37: (Jun/28/2005) As Mr. Loftwood 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 27, 2007 19x121: (Feb/27/2007) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Divination 04x10: (Nov/24/2006) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Penny Smith, Graeme Garden 23x03: (May/03/2002) As Himself 
  Graeme Garden, Kirsty Young 14x04: (Nov/14/1997) As Himself 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  Confessions of a Murderer 04x04: (Mar/19/1999) As Alex Docherty 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bremner, Bird and Fortune (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 6, Episode 1 06x01 Sep/26/2004 As: Writer
The Goodies (1970) (Credited in 75 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 75 episode crew credits
Animals are People Too 09x07 Feb/13/1982 As: Writer
Holiday 09x06 Feb/06/1982 As: Writer
Change of Life 09x05 Jan/30/1982 As: Writer
Big Foot 09x04 Jan/23/1982 As: Writer
Football Crazy 09x03 Jan/16/1982 As: Writer
Astronauts (1981) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Going Home 01x07 Dec/07/1981 As: Writer
One Week To Go 01x06 Nov/30/1981 As: Writer
We Are Not Alone 01x05 Nov/23/1981 As: Writer
Absence Makes The Heart 01x04 Nov/16/1981 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Nov/09/1981 As: Writer
Doctor in the House (1969) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Finals 02x13 Jul/03/1970 As: Writer
The Royal Visit 02x07 May/22/1970 As: Writer
It's All in the Little Blue Book 02x01 Apr/10/1970 As: Writer
Pass or Fail 01x13 Oct/03/1969 As: Writer
Peace and Quiet 01x04 Aug/02/1969 As: Writer
Hark At Barker (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rustless and Women 01x02 Apr/18/1969 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Graeme Garden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: truTV preview this week's Carbonaro Effect

truTV, your week-night destination for go-to fun have released a preview..

VH1 Announce The Fabulous Life Of Holiday Superspenders

VH1 have announced a new lifestyle special heading to screens soon to get..

Syfy Preview Thanksgiving's New Haven and Z Nation

This Thanksgiving Syfy is set to air brand new episode's of both 'Haven'..