Login or register  
TV

Peter Horton

Mostly Credited As: Peter Horton
Birth Name: Peter William Horton
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1953 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bellevue, Washington
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Peter Horton


Peter Horton is 60 years old and was born on August 20, 1953.
He is known for the show Dirty Sexy Money (Executive Producer).
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Bellevue, Washington (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Geena Davis Show (2000)As: Max Ryan
Brimstone (1998)As: Ezekiel Stone
Gun (1997)As: Jack
thirtysomething (1987)As: Gary Sheperd
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1982)As: Crane McFadden
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  2,918 Miles 09x03: (Oct/12/2012) As FBI Agent Cade Conover, [Special Guest Stars]

Life Unexpected (2010) 
  Father Unfigured 01x12: (Apr/05/2010) As Grant Cassidy 

In Treatment (2008) 
  Sophie - Week Nine 01x41: (Mar/26/2008) As Zach 

Karen Sisco (2003) 
  The One That Got Away 01x03: (Oct/15/2003) As Ray Nicolet 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Inside thirtysomething Seminar (Jul/16/2001) As Himself 

Class of '96 (1993) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/19/1993) As Prof. Hartman 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Lust Et Veritas 02x02: (Nov/02/1983) As Barry Dorn 

Flamingo Road (1981) 
  The Victim 02x02: (Nov/10/1981) As Scott 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Mary, He's Married 04x14: (Dec/12/1979) As Marty 
  Mutiny on the Bradford (2): Mother's Rule 03x17: (Jan/17/1979) As Eric 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  John Ewing III (2) 02x24: (Apr/06/1979) As Wayne 
  John Ewing III (1) 02x23: (Mar/23/1979) As Wayne 

Kaz (1978) 
  Trouble on the South Side 01x16: (Feb/21/1979) As Ron 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Just One of the Boys 01x08: (Jan/27/1979) As Raymond Horton 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Original Pilot (Unaired) As Warren Salter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Brimstone (1998)• Producer
Grey's Anatomy (2005)• Co-Executive Producer
• Series Director
Six Degrees (2006)• Consulting Producer
Dirty Sexy Money (2007)• Executive Producer
Body Politic (2009)• Executive Producer
True Blue (2010) (2010)• Executive Producer
Deception (2013)• Executive Producer
The End (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Deception (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jan/07/2013 As: Director
The Philanthropist (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nigeria Part I 01x01 Jun/24/2009 As: Director
Dirty Sexy Money (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/26/2007 As: Director
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
(As We Know It) (2) 02x17 Feb/12/2006 As: Director
It's the End of the World (1) 02x16 Feb/05/2006 As: Director
Grandma Got Run Over By a Reindeer 02x12 Dec/11/2005 As: Director
Enough Is Enough (No More Tears) 02x02 Oct/02/2005 As: Director
Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head 02x01 Sep/25/2005 As: Director
The Shield (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Safe 03x07 Apr/20/2004 As: Director
Co-Pilot 02x09 Mar/04/2003 As: Director
Carte Blanche 02x04 Jan/28/2003 As: Director
Once and Again (1999) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Kind of Blue 03x03 Oct/12/2001 As: Director
I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down 02x03 Nov/14/2000 As: Director
Letting Go 01x21 Apr/17/2000 As: Director
Mediation 01x13 Jan/24/2000 As: Director
Birdland (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Crazy for You 01x02 Jan/12/1994 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jan/05/1994 As: Director
Class of '96 (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Accused 01x08 Mar/09/1993 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jan/19/1993 As: Director
thirtysomething (1987) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Post-Op 03x13 Jan/23/1990 As: Director
Deliverance 02x12 Mar/21/1989 As: Director
First Day / Last Day 02x08 Feb/07/1989 As: Director
In Re: the Marriage of Weston 02x02 Dec/13/1988 As: Director
Whose Forest Is This? 01x17 Mar/15/1988 As: Director
The Wonder Years (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Whose Woods Are These? 02x16 May/09/1989 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Horton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..