Login or register  
TV

Ed Brandenburg

Mostly Credited As: Ed Brandenburg
Birth Name: Marion Edgar Brandenburg
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1893 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky
Date Of Death: November 17, 1963




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Thicker Than Water 10x03: (Mar/16/1935) As Bank Teller, [Uncredited]
  Double Whoopee 04x06: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bellhop, [Uncredited]
  Liberty 04x01: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cab Driver, [Uncredited]
  Their Purple Moment 03x06: (Unknown/Unaired) As Waiter, [Uncredited]

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Railroadin' 07x12: (Jun/15/1929) As Brakeman 
  Little Mother 07x11: (Jun/01/1929) As Bit 
  Election Day 07x05: (Jan/12/1929) As Man who slips on banana 
  Crazy House 06x14: (Jun/02/1928) As Workman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Brandenburg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news