Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tim DeKay


Mostly Credited As: Tim DeKay
Sometimes Credited As: Tim DeMay
Tim Dekay

Birth Name: Timothy Robert DeKay
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ithaca, New York
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Tim DeKay




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lookinglass (2016)As: Duval Pritchard
White Collar (2009)As: FBI Special Agent Peter Burke
Tell Me You Love Me (2007)As: David
Carnivale (2003)As: Clayton Jones
Episode Cast Credits 

Dinner at Tiffani's (2014) 
  All in the Family 01x10: (Apr/15/2015) As Himself 
  Big Ol' Texas Feast 01x05: (Mar/11/2015) As Himself 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  The Things We Bury 02x08: (Nov/18/2014) As Senator Christian Ward 
  A Fractured House 02x06: (Oct/28/2014) As Senator Christian Ward 

Revenge (2011) 
  Allegiance 03x19: (Apr/13/2014) As Luke Gilliam 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Lost Souls 03x03: (Mar/05/2013) As Caleb Banks 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Two Girls and a Rhino 03x07: (Jan/11/2012) As Buddy 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus The Baby 05x08: (Dec/30/2011) As Kieran Ryker 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Silver Lake 01x10: (Apr/11/2011) As Don Alvin 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Nah Nah Nah 08x11: (Mar/18/2009) As Mr. Hill 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Rage Against the Christine 04x09: (Nov/19/2008) As Patrick 
  So You Think You Can Date 04x07: (Nov/05/2008) As Patrick 
  Tie Me Up, Don't Tie Me Down 04x06: (Oct/29/2008) As Patrick 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Wrecking Crew 07x06: (Nov/03/2008) As William Campbell 

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Lie With Me 01x13: (Oct/14/2008) As Neil Mullins 

NCIS (2003) 
  Capitol Offense 06x03: (Oct/07/2008) As Senator Patrick Kiley 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Russell Girl 57x02: (Jan/27/2008) As Tim Russell 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Robin Hood 04x05: (Oct/26/2007) As Pete Friscia 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Ghost in the Machine 04x11: (Aug/26/2007) As Drew Imroth 
  The Marked 04x06: (Jul/22/2007) As Drew Imroth 

Hidden Palms (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/30/2007) As Mr. Miller 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The War at Home 04x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Geoff Tucker (2004/2006) 

Standoff (2006) 
  Circling 01x02: (Sep/12/2006) As John Barnes 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Didn't Pay Taxes 01x17: (Mar/02/2006) As Hank Lange 
  Monkeys in Space 01x14: (Jan/26/2006) As Hank Lange 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Season 02x22: (May/06/2004) As Jim Cooper 

Everwood (2002) 
  Blind Faith 02x06: (Oct/20/2003) As Rev. Tom Keyes 
  Snow Job 01x15: (Feb/03/2003) As Rev. Tom Keyes 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x08: (Nov/04/2002) As Rev. Tom Keyes 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Zoo 04x01: (Nov/03/2002) As Matt 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Rachel Has a Baby (1) 08x23: (May/16/2002) As Marc 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  A Kick in the Head 05x11: (Feb/04/2002) As Kendall Willis 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Last Free Man (May/02/2001) As Robert Mercer 

Sports Night (1998) 
  April is the Cruelest Month 02x19: (Mar/28/2000) As Ray Mitchel 
  Cliff Gardner 02x03: (Oct/19/1999) As Ray Mitchel 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Pool 03x13: (Feb/20/1999) As Eddie Fontenot 

The Practice (1997) 
  Split Decisions 03x11: (Jan/03/1999) As Jerry Green 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Heat 01x02: (Oct/30/1998) As Prof. John Albright 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Bizarro Jerry 08x03: (Oct/03/1996) As Kevin 
  The Soul Mate 08x02: (Sep/26/1996) As Kevin 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Brainlock 03x11: (Jan/12/1996) As Lawrence Deon 
  Destination Terminal 03x04: (Oct/18/1995) As Lawrence Deon 
  In the Company of Ice and Profit 03x02: (Sep/27/1995) As Lawrence Deon 

Townies (1996) 
  The Penalty Phase 01x12: (Unaired) As Patrolman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


White Collar (2009)• Producer

Episode Crew


White Collar (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Taking Stock 05x12 Jan/23/2014 As: Director
Empire City 04x13 Feb/05/2013 As: Director
Stealing Home 03x15 Feb/21/2012 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim DeKay Quotes

No quotes added for this person