Login or register  
TV

Teri Polo

Mostly Credited As: Teri Polo
Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dover, Delaware
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Teri Polo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Fosters (2013) (2013)As: Stephanie "Stef" Marie Adams Foster
Man Up! (2011)As: Theresa Hayden Keen
The Storm (2009)As: Danni Wilson
The Wedding Bells (2007)As: Jane Bell
Welcome to the Jungle Gym (2007)As: Claire
I'm With Her (2003)As: Alexandra Young
Northern Exposure (1990)As: Michelle Schowdoski Capra (episode 103-110; recurring from episode 96)
TV 101 (1988)As: Amanda Hampton
Loving (1983)As: Kristen Larsen (1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Ian Ziering & Teri Polo 01x95: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself 
  Lisa Lampanelli & Teri Polo 01x78: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  American Disgrace 16x02: (Oct/01/2014) As Cordelia Bauer 
  Confession 10x02: (Sep/30/2008) As Dana Kelley 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  I Love You, Tommy Brown 07x17: (Mar/14/2012) As Maggie Hallman 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Hayden Tract 01x15: (May/16/2011) As Casey Ryan Winters 
  Zuma Canyon 01x09: (Apr/11/2011) As Casey Ryan Winters 
  Echo Park 01x02: (Oct/06/2010) As Casey Ryan Winters 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Pretty Dead 03x23: (May/09/2011) As Kayla Baron 

Glory Daze (2010) 
  Fake Me Home Tonight 01x02: (Nov/23/2010) As Professor Larsen 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/16/2010) As Professor Larsen 

Medium (2005) 
  It's a Wonderful Death 06x22: (May/21/2010) As Mary-Louise Graff 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is the Best Man 08x13: (Nov/13/2009) As Stephanie Briggs, [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Joan Rivers, David Carradine, Scott Baio, Teri Polo 01x01: (Oct/03/2009) As Herself 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  The Magic Bullet 01x07: (Aug/23/2009) As Jillian Ford 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Body of Water 04x13: (Jan/23/2009) As Nikki 
  This Joint's Haunted 04x12: (Jan/16/2009) As Nikki 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Gone Baby Gone 07x08: (Nov/17/2008) As Jill Walsh 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Chi McBride, Teri Polo, Steve Bertrand 03x158: (Oct/02/2007) As Herself 
  Wyclef Jean, Teri Polo, April Scott, Eddie Steeples 01x09: (Jan/13/2005) As Herself 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Nine Wives 03x12: (Jan/05/2007) As Rachel Willons 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Tomorrow 07x22: (May/14/2006) As Helen Santos, [Special Guest Stars]
  Institutional Memory 07x21: (May/07/2006) As Helen Santos, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Last Hurrah 07x20: (Apr/30/2006) As Helen Santos, [Special Guest Stars]
  Transition 07x19: (Apr/23/2006) As Helen Santos, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jack Hanna, Teri Polo 12x84: (Jan/17/2005) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 85 01x85: (Jan/23/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kevin James, Ken Burns, Teri Polo 11x08: (Sep/23/2003) As Herself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Baby Love (1) 07x21: (May/05/2003) As Sarah Barker 
  Heroes and Villians 07x20: (Apr/21/2003) As Sarah Barker 
  Les Is More 07x19: (Apr/07/2003) As Sarah Barker 
  Capitol Crimes 07x18: (Mar/31/2003) As Sarah Barker 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  All That Glitters 01x03: (Feb/16/2003) As Jessie Ross 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #602 06x02: (Oct/14/2000) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Sports Night (1998) 
  Quo Vadimus 02x22: (May/16/2000) As Rebecca 
  Ten Wickets 01x21: (Apr/13/1999) As Rebecca 
  Eli's Coming 01x19: (Mar/30/1999) As Rebecca 
  The Sword of Orion 01x18: (Mar/23/1999) As Rebecca 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Mourning After 01x13: (Feb/12/1999) As Ashur Badaktu 
  Ashes 01x08: (Dec/18/1998) As Ashe/Ashur Badaktu 
  Slayer 01x07: (Dec/11/1998) As Ash 
  Executioner 01x06: (Dec/04/1998) As Ash 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Identity Crisis 04x10: (Mar/27/1998) As Sally McCoy 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Heartbreak 01x09: (Jan/01/1995) As Sarah Jane Petty 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Revenge Is the Nuts 06x05: (Nov/16/1994) As Sheila 

Due South (1994) 
  They Eat Horses, Don't They? 01x04: (Oct/13/1994) As Stephanie Cabot 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teri Polo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news